Saturday, December 31, 2011

Hey 2012 ! Thank you , 2011 !

Assalamualaikum wbt .

Wow wow wow . In just a few hours more . We are going to be in 2012 . So folks , I'm pretty sure that all of you are ready with million of hopes before reaching the new year , huh ? I wish that all your hopes will come true .
:)

2011 taught me a lot of new things . I can say that , this year is full with new experiences.

I turned into 18 !!!
I love 18 . It's not like I can freely go to club etc . 18 means you are free to shout out your opinion.
You are becoming brave in adjusting your own life with other people . In short , you are not a crybaby anymore , huh ?! HAHA .

SPM ?
Yes . I felt damn damn damn disappointed with my result . -but it wasn't like there was no hope for me to live on my life. ahaks !- Then , I didn't get a chance to continue my study with the course that I chose before . Again , darn it --" Btw , I'm happy with what I'm studying now ! but still , I haven't decided about my future profession yet . Is it okay for me to go with TESL when I've done with this diploma ? Or is it much more better for me to go on with Transportation ? Mimiey Mimiey Mimiey , let's get one thing right straight !

Work ?
Yes , again ! Another new experience ! This is so so so cool , man ! I took part time job when I was waiting for my spm result . I knew new friends . I knew how to adapt with workers and customers . And the most interesting part when I knew how to get the jobs done. :)

Current Education ?
I'm currently taking UiTM course , Diploma in Business Study Transportation . And I'm studying in Part 2 ! I'm simply saying that this course is a bit fun even though there are a lot of cores subjects =="

Love ?
2011 is a year full of problems . And now , I know . Who might be the best for me , who might be not . I haven't found a true love . I'm still young , tho . I don't think that marriage , engagement or even couple are the most important things for now . I'll surely think about these later . btw , scandals are needed . TEEHEE . People love to think negatively about scandals. Scandals are just like close friends , people ! They bring joys , not sad stories . They bring fun , not problems . They bring blue clouds , not heavy rains .

Hopes ?
  • Of course , I want the best in my study . Always .
  • Get a lot of money . Shopping Shopping Shopping !
  • Be close to Allah , InsyaAllah :)
  • Get the best in my MUET .
  • No gossips ! (or more gossips ??)
  • No scandals . (Hell yeah , Mimiey . Ask yourself again , now !

Last but not least . Thank you , 2011 .

There's no talkative Mimiey if you wasn't here for me :)

BYE !

ALL THE BEST IN 2012 , GUYS !!!

2 idealistic:

Nada Kun said...

Hello, I'm Nada. I just wanna say Happyy New Year n hope you will have a great year

--- HELLO ,
◕▄███▄◕──◕▄██▄◕──◕▄███◕─◕▄███▄◕ ◕▀──██◕─◕██──██◕───◕██◕─◕▀──██◕ ◕──██◕──◕██──██◕───◕██◕─◕──██◕ ◕─██◕───◕██──██◕───◕██◕─◕─██◕ ◕█████◕──◕▀██▀◕───◕▄██▄◕◕█████◕
HAPPY NEW YEAR !!!

Mimiey said...

Happy New Year , Nada !!!

 
Blog Template by Delicious Design Studio